Thread: Hypermint

Page 14 of 14 FirstFirst ... 491011121314
Results 261 to 277 of 277
  1. Collapse Details
    Re: Hypermint 
    Junior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    14
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support our site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site
    I always use this config
     

  2. Collapse Details
    Re: Hypermint 
    Junior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by horseyhorsey View Post
    Yeah no worries, on list. Just show quick example of making it easier to convert your own system intro.



    Will need to install avisynth and an ffmpeg.exe to point to. Will update this one a bit later.

    Hi,

    Anybody try this Great Feature ?
    I've try but when i cklick the "convert" button, CMD launch and windows close automatically.
    But i can use ffmpeg outside hypermint.
    I've installed avisynth too
    Could you give me some help ?

    Thx !
     

  3. Collapse Details
    Re: Hypermint 
    Senior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    134
    Quote Originally Posted by luxmen View Post
    Hi,

    Anybody try this Great Feature ?
    I've try but when i cklick the "convert" button, CMD launch and windows close automatically.
    But i can use ffmpeg outside hypermint.
    I've installed avisynth too
    Could you give me some help ?

    Thx !
    Hey, I must have missed any help for this because I tried and it didn't work. I had to look how this was done again

    In Hypermint.Shell.config is your Fffmpeg path. I guess you found this anyway, but make sure it's the 32bit version. I tried this with 64bit just then & didn't work, but 32 is ok.

    https://ffmpeg.zeranoe.com/builds/ Just grab the static 32bit and use exes from bin folder.
     

  4. Collapse Details
    Re: Hypermint 
    Junior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by horseyhorsey View Post
    Hey, I must have missed any help for this because I tried and it didn't work. I had to look how this was done again

    In Hypermint.Shell.config is your Fffmpeg path. I guess you found this anyway, but make sure it's the 32bit version. I tried this with 64bit just then & didn't work, but 32 is ok.

    https://ffmpeg.zeranoe.com/builds/ Just grab the static 32bit and use exes from bin folder.
    some tutorial to configure this tool?

    Is correct this config?
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wRth...ature=youtu.be
    Last edited by itoh ; 10-14-2016 at 10:37 PM.
     

  5. Collapse Details
    Re: Hypermint 
    Senior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    134
    Quote Originally Posted by itoh View Post
    some tutorial to configure this tool?

    Is correct this config?
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wRth...ature=youtu.be
    Video is private. The default is C:\

    <appSettings>
    <add key="ffmpeg:ExeLocation" value="C:\ffmpeg.exe" />
    </appSettings>
     

  6. Collapse Details
    Re: Hypermint 
    Junior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by horseyhorsey View Post
    Video is private. The default is C:\

    <appSettings>
    <add key="ffmpeg:ExeLocation" value="C:\ffmpeg.exe" />
    </appSettings>
    ok, sorry

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wRthcwD912s
     

  7. Collapse Details
    Re: Hypermint 
    Senior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    134
    And you installed AviSynth? https://sourceforge.net/projects/avisynth2/
     

  8. Collapse Details
    Re: Hypermint 
    Junior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by horseyhorsey View Post
    yes, C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth
     

  9. Collapse Details
    Re: Hypermint 
    Senior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    134
    Quote Originally Posted by itoh View Post
    yes, C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth
    Copy one of the exported .avs from exports/system/video where the ffmpeg.exe is.

    command prompt

    Code:
    ffmpegExe -i  yourscript.avs -vcodec libx264 -crf 10 yourVideo.mp4
    If that doesn't work, it should show some error at least. It may even be relying on the other files that ffmpeg comes with, I don't know, but I do know I have all the exes from ffmpeg on C:\.
     

  10. Collapse Details
    Re: Hypermint 
    Junior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    14
    ERROR

    error.PNG



    I've fixed the error copying these files in the AviSynth plugins folder.

    fix.PNG

    ready.PNG


    Thank You!
     

  11. Collapse Details
    Re: Hypermint 
    Senior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    134
    Ok, well done. System intros would be needing ffdshow as well then
     

  12. Collapse Details
    Re: Hypermint 
    Junior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    5
    Great !

    ---------> thx for help

    Work like a charm now ! I love this feature !

    I tried to put ffmpeg in C:\Program Files (x86)\FFmpeg\bin ----> work too
    Last edited by luxmen ; 10-18-2016 at 04:05 PM.
     

  13. Collapse Details
    Re: Hypermint 
    Senior Member

    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    147
    I've been using your app for a while now. Does everything I need it to. Thank you for your hard work.
     

  14. Collapse Details
    Re: Hypermint 
    Senior Member Ninja2bseen's Avatar
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    706
    Horsey, is there a way to do a fuzzy match on RL media and rename the folder accordingly? I'm finding some naming convention to be off and renaming or checking pause and fade in media would be a nightmare. I love your audit though. So basically I have two problems that i'm trying to solve. Using the audit, which games have a folder that is close to a matching name, then making it match so things pick up. We have tools for renaming hyperspin media using a fuzzy match but we don't have a RL fuzzy match to ensure that folder names are matching as well. I hope this makes sense. Thoughts?
     

  15. Collapse Details
    Re: Hypermint 
    Senior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    134
    Ok, I've made a note of it and will get to it at some point.
     

  16. Collapse Details
    Re: Hypermint 
    Junior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by Ninja2bseen View Post
    Horsey, is there a way to do a fuzzy match on RL media and rename the folder accordingly? I'm finding some naming convention to be off and renaming or checking pause and fade in media would be a nightmare. I love your audit though. So basically I have two problems that i'm trying to solve. Using the audit, which games have a folder that is close to a matching name, then making it match so things pick up. We have tools for renaming hyperspin media using a fuzzy match but we don't have a RL fuzzy match to ensure that folder names are matching as well. I hope this makes sense. Thoughts?
    I was just looking for that, and I found your post. I tried different software but they only work for HS, RL doesn't have any matcher software for the bezels, fades, guides, etc... folders. A lot of my pause doesn't match... its a pain to go one by one. RL needs a software like that.
     

  17. Collapse Details
    Re: Hypermint 
    Senior Member Ninja2bseen's Avatar
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    706
    Yes a folder renamer would be awesome. Horsey is it possible? There is a large need for this I think
     

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •