Thread: Teknoparrot help launching games

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 26 of 26
  1. Collapse Details
    Re: Teknoparrot help launching games 
    #21
    Junior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    3
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support our site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site
    Sorry if this is documented elsewhere. I have Teknoparrot booting the games via .bat file through Hyperspin/RL and none of my set keyboard keys are working. They work perfect when I boot a game through DumbJVSmanager, well all of them except Melty Blood AA. Is there different default keys when booting through DumbJVScmd?


    EDIT* just seen dnm has the same issue/question as well.
     

  2. Collapse Details
    Re: Teknoparrot help launching games 
    #22
    Junior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    3
    There is an new version with TeknoParrot how do you set that one up through Rocketlauncher , cause the module uses Dumbjvsmanager
    and with the new version its Teknoparrot UI
     

  3. Collapse Details
    Re: Teknoparrot help launching games 
    #23
    Senior Member tonesmalone's Avatar
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    638
    Use PCLauncher module.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro
     

  4. Collapse Details
    Re: Teknoparrot help launching games 
    #24
    Junior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    1
    hi! Is there a step by step on how to use PClauncher module? I'm planning to launch teknoparrot games and Game loader all rh including .exe files but I cannot add rom in the setting
     

  5. Collapse Details
    Re: Teknoparrot help launching games 
    #25
    Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    30
    Quote Originally Posted by leslie View Post
    hi! Is there a step by step on how to use PClauncher module? I'm planning to launch teknoparrot games and Game loader all rh including .exe files but I cannot add rom in the setting
    I have no idea what teknoparrot is but i gotta say that using the pclauncher module seems a lot harder than it needs to be in most cases.

    If you are like me and already have all your shortcuts and .bat files in a folder ready to launch, then simply set this location in HQ and set to normal execution (not through RL).

    Sent from my SM-A520W using Tapatalk
     

  6. Collapse Details
    Re: Teknoparrot help launching games 
    #26
    Senior Member tonesmalone's Avatar
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    638
    Quote Originally Posted by Spawk View Post
    I have no idea what teknoparrot is but i gotta say that using the pclauncher module seems a lot harder than it needs to be in most cases.

    If you are like me and already have all your shortcuts and .bat files in a folder ready to launch, then simply set this location in HQ and set to normal execution (not through RL).

    Sent from my SM-A520W using Tapatalk
    Itís actually really powerful and the best way to get this working given that a specific command needs to be fired.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro
     

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •