Thread: Cannot use controller to navigate in Pause

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 25 of 25
  1. Collapse Details
    Re: Cannot use controller to navigate in HyperPause 
    #21
    Member drewjbx's Avatar
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    92
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support our site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site
    Creating a global rocketlauncher xpadder profile and remapping joystick to the directionals works great. Now need to go through all the system save states. Hoping won't have any problems with daphne


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
     

  2. Collapse Details
    Re: Cannot use controller to navigate in HyperPause 
    #22
    Junior Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by drewjbx View Post
    Can you elaborate more on this? Not sure what you mean by setting to 'scancode base" alt 2



    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    In JoyToKey, go into to Options tab. In the "Keyboard emulation mode" drop-down menu, select Alternative 2 (Scancode base).
     

  3. Collapse Details
    Re: Cannot use controller to navigate in HyperPause 
    #23
    Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    38
    Quote Originally Posted by drewjbx View Post
    Can you elaborate more on this? Not sure what you mean by setting to 'scancode base" alt 2



    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    Sorry for my late reply. I dont have the program in front of me but from memory, on one of the tabs there is a setting to change the scancode base to alternative number 2. It's not in english but this link should show you were the setting is: http://blog-imgs-35.fc2.com/m/e/n/menchi/10112902.png
    Last edited by tekn0 ; 12-03-2015 at 06:20 PM.
     

  4. Collapse Details
    Re: Cannot use controller to navigate in Pause 
    #24
    Member Melu's Avatar
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    70
    Thank You     

     

  5. Collapse Details
    Re: Cannot use controller to navigate in Pause 
    #25
    Member
    MainSecondary
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    61
    That worked! Thanks! My rocketlauncher main profile now lets me move around within the pause menu. No more reaching for the keyboard.
     

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •